RSS

The 400 - 2020

Ad/PR/Marketing
Allen Wallach
Pavlov Agency
Ad/PR/Marketing
Ashley Freer
The Balcom Agency
Ad/PR/Marketing
Bret Starr
The Starr Conspiracy
Ad/PR/Marketing
Chris Gavras
The CG Group
Ad/PR/Marketing
Frost Prioleau
Simpli.Fi
Ad/PR/Marketing
Gail Cooksey
Cooksey
Ad/PR/Marketing
George Popstefanov
PMG
Ad/PR/Marketing
Holland Sanders
Holland Collective
banner-1 banner-2 banner-3
Ad/PR/Marketing
Jeff Ireland
Enilon
Ad/PR/Marketing
Jennifer Henderson
JO Design
Ad/PR/Marketing
Jeremy Cornfeldt
iProspect
Ad/PR/Marketing
Julie H. Wilson
The Reasons Group
Ad/PR/Marketing
Kasey Pipes
Corley + Pipes
Ad/PR/Marketing
Ken Schaefer
Schaefer Advertising Co.
Ad/PR/Marketing
Linda Pavlik
Pavlik & Associates
Ad/PR/Marketing
Red Sanders
Red Productions
Ad/PR/Marketing
Stuart Balcom
The Balcom Agency
Ad/PR/Marketing
Tom Stallings
Mosaic Strategy Partners
Angel investing
Bill Buechele
Capital CFO Partners
Angel investing
Bob Ferguson
-
Angel investing
Carolyn Cason
-
Angel investing
Isaac Lee
Lumension
Angel investing
Stella Robertson
-
Angel investing
Tyler Head
Corbett Capital
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Alfred Saenz
Multatech Architects Engineers
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Bob Benda
Westwood Contractors
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Bob McCarthy
Cheyenne Construction Co.
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Bob Pence
Freese & Nichols
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Brent Sparks
HKS Fort Worth
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Brian O'Neill
Pacheco Koch
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Gerald Alley
Con-Real
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Harold Muckleroy
Muckleroy & Falls
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Jason Eggenburger
97W
Architects, Engineers and Construction
John Avila
Byrne
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Michael Bennett
Bennett Benner Partners
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Ronnie Pruitt
U.S. Concrete
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Rosa Navejar
The Rios Group
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Sandra McGlothlin
Empire Roofing
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Scot Bennett
The Beck Group
Architects, Engineers and Construction
Tom Galbreath
Dunaway Associates
Banking and credit services
Babby Newland
Wells Fargo
Banking and credit services
Brian Happel
BBVA USA
Banking and credit services
Charlie Powell
Ciera Bank
Banking and credit services
Daniel Berce
GM Financial
Banking and credit services
Eddie Broussard
Texas Capital Bank
Banking and credit services
Elaine Agather
J.P. Morgan Chase
Banking and credit services
Erika Hersh
PeopleFund
Banking and credit services
Grant James
CapTex Bank
Banking and credit services
Hadley Woerner
Frost Bank
Banking and credit services
Henry Borbolla III
Ciera Bank
Banking and credit services
James Stokes Jr.
Alliance Lending Corp.
Banking and credit services
Jason Harvison
Elevate Credit
Banking and credit services
Jim DuBose
Colonial Savings
Banking and credit services
Lonnie Nicholson
EECU
Banking and credit services
Lori Baldock
Simmons Bank
Banking and credit services
Mark Drennan
Southside Bank
Banking and credit services
Mark Nurdin
Bank of Texas
Banking and credit services
Mark W. Warren
PlainsCapital Bank
Banking and credit services
Martin Noto Jr.
Inwood National Bank
Banking and credit services
Mike Pavell
Bank of America
Banking and credit services
Rick Wessel
First Cash
Banking and credit services
Steven Colwick
Comerica Bank
Banking and credit services
Terry Smith
Simmons Bank
Banking and credit services
Wayne Parkman
Prosperity Bank
Commercial brokerage
Bob Scully
CBRE
Commercial brokerage
Jack Huff
Transwestern
Commercial brokerage
Michael Crain
Williams Northern Crain
Commercial brokerage
Ryan Matthews
JLL
Commercial brokerage
Todd Burnette
JLL
Commercial brokerage
Will Northern
Northern Realty
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Allyson Baumeister
CliftonLarsonAllen
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Bob Mitchell
WhitneySmith Co.
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Brandy O'Quinn
Urban Strategies of Texas
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Breck Ray
Ray Partners
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Catherine Holt
DEI Consultants
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Darien George
Mackenzie Eason
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Dic Marxen
CCRA Travel Commerce Network
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Estrus Tucker
DEI Consultants
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
John Mackel
Weaver
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Kenneth Barr
Barr Consulting Group
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Larry Autrey
Whitley Penn
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Mike Flynn
Southland
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Nancy Tartaglino Richards
First Preston HT
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Robert Fernandez
Fernandez & Co.
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Sean Menke
Sabre Holdings
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Tom Buxton
Buxton
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Tony Ford
Success Fort Worth
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Vince Puente
Southwest Office Systems
Consulting, IT, and Accounting
Whit Smith
WhitneySmith Co.
Culture
Andrew Walker
Amon Carter Museum
Culture
Ben Fortson
Kimbell Art Foundation
Culture
Brad Barnes
Fort Worth Stock Show and Rodeo
Culture
Dione Kennedy
Bass Performance Hall
Culture
Eric Lee
Kimbell Art Museum
Culture
Jacques Marquis
The Cliburn
Culture
Karen Hixon
Amon Carter Museum
Culture
Kathleen Culebro
Amphibian Stage Productions
Culture
Kay Fortson
Kimbell Art Foundation
Culture
Kimbell Fortson Wynne
Kimbell Art Foundation
Culture
Marla Price
Modern Art Museum of Fort Worth
Culture
Michael Fouraker
Fort Worth Zoo
Development
Andrew Blake
Presidio Interests
Development
Brad Hickman
Hickman Enterprises
Development
Craig Cavileer
Majestic Realty
Development
Crawford Edwards
Cassco Development Co.
Development
Dak Hatfield
Hatfield Properties
Development
David Motheral
Motheral Development
Development
Ed Bass
The Fine Line Group
Development
Eddie Vanston
-
Development
F. Howard Walsh III
Walsh Companies
Development
Flora Brewer
Paulos Companies
Development
G. Malcolm Louden
Walsh Holdings
Development
Jake Wagner
Republic Property Group
Development
Jessica Miller Essl
M2G Ventures
Development
Ken Newell
-
Development
Mike Berry
Hillwood
Development
Paris Rutherford
Catalyst Urban Development
Development
Paxton Motheral
Cassco Development Co.
Development
Phillip Poole
TownSite Co.
Development
Pretlow Riddick
Criterion Development
Development
Randy Gideon
L2L Ventures
Development
Ross Perot Jr.
Hillwood
Development
Russell Laughlin
Hillwood
Development
Sasha Bass
The Fine Line Group
Development
Stephen Coslik
Woodmont Companies
Development
Susan Gruppi
M2G Ventures
Development
Terry Montesi
Trademark Property Co.
Development
Tom Purvis III
L2L Ventures
Development
Tony Crème
Hillwood
Economic development
Andy Taft
Downtown Fort Worth, Inc.
Economic development
Anette Landeros
Fort Worth Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Economic development
Bob Jameson
Visit Fort Worth
Economic development
Bob Ray Sanders
Fort Worth Metropolitan Black Chamber of Commerce
Economic development
Brandom Gengelbach
Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce
Economic development
Chris Strayer
Fort Worth Chamber of Commerce
Economic development
Darlene Boudreaux
Tech Fort Worth
Economic development
Devoyd Jennings
Fort Worth Metropolitan Black Chamber of Commerce
Economic development
Hayden Blackburn
Tech Fort Worth
Economic development
Judy McDonald
Workforce Soultions for Tarrant County
Economic development
Mary-Margaret Lemons
Fort Worth Housing Solutions
Economic development
Megan Henderson
Near Southside, Inc.
Economic development
Mike Brennan
Near Southside, Inc.
Economic development
Mitch Whitten
Visit Fort Worth
Economic development
Robert Sturns
City of Fort Worth
Economic development
Stacy Marshall
Southeast Fort Worth, Inc.
Economic development
Tom Martens
Visit Fort Worth
Food, beverage and recycling
Arnold Gachman
Gamtex Industries
Food, beverage and recycling
Ashli Rosenthal Rosenthal Blumenfeld
Standard Meat Co.
Food, beverage and recycling
Becky Renfro Borbolla
Renfro Foods
Food, beverage and recycling
Ben Rosenthal
Standard Meat Co.
Food, beverage and recycling
Billy Rosenthal
Standard Meat Co.
Food, beverage and recycling
Bobby Cox
Bobby Cox Cos.
Food, beverage and recycling
Doug Renfro
Renfro Foods
Food, beverage and recycling
Felipe Armenta
Chef Driven Restaurant, LLC
Food, beverage and recycling
Fritz Rahr
Rahr & Sons Brewing Co.
Food, beverage and recycling
Howard Katz
Standard Meat Co.
Food, beverage and recycling
Jim Crawford
MillerCoors Fort Worth
Food, beverage and recycling
Joe Lancarte
Joe T. Garcia's
Food, beverage and recycling
Jon Bonnell
Bonnell's
Food, beverage and recycling
Mike Hoque
DRG Concepts
Food, beverage and recycling
Mike Micallef
Reata Restaurants
Food, beverage and recycling
Scott McPherson
Core-Mark Holding Co.
Food, beverage and recycling
Stephen Butt
HEB
Food, beverage and recycling
Tim Love
Love Style Inc.
Government
Ann Zadeh
Fort Worth City Council
Government
Betsy Price
City of Fort Worth
Government
Brian Byrd
City of Fort Worth
Government
Capt. Jonathan Townsend
NAS Fort Worth Joint Reserve Base Carswell
Government
Carlos Flores
City of Fort Worth
Government
Cary Moon
City of Fort Worth
Government
Charlie Geren
State of Texas
Government
Craig Goldman
State of Texas
Government
Dana Burghdoff
City of Fort Worth
Government
David Cooke
City of Fort Worth
Government
Dennis Shingleton
City of Fort Worth
Government
Devan Allen
Tarrrant County
Government
Ed Kraus
City of Fort Worth
Government
G.K. Maenius
Tarrant County
Government
Gary Fickes
Tarrant County
Government
Glen Whitley
Tarrant County
Government
Gyna Bivens
City of Fort Worth
Government
Jeff Law
Tarrant Appraisal District
Government
Jeff Williams
City of Arlington
Government
Jungus Jordan
City of Fort Worth
Government
Kay Granger
U.S. House of Representatives
Government
Kelly Allen Gray
Fort Worth City Council
Government
Roy C. Brooks
Tarrant County
Government
State Sen. Beverly Powell
State of Texas
Healthcare and life sciences
Barclay Berdan
Texas Health Resources
Healthcare and life sciences
Britt Nelson
Cook Children's Physician Network
Healthcare and life sciences
David Endicott
Alcon Laboratories
Healthcare and life sciences
David Winter
HealthTexas Provider Network
Healthcare and life sciences
Dr. Jason Terk
Cook Children's Pediatrics
Healthcare and life sciences
Elyse Dickerson
Eosera
Healthcare and life sciences
Jerry Conatser
Cook Children's Foundation
Healthcare and life sciences
Joseph DeLeon
Texas Health Harris Methodist Fort Worth
Healthcare and life sciences
Jyric Sims
Medical City Fort Worth
Healthcare and life sciences
Keith Argenbright
UT Southwestern Moncrief Cancer Institute
Healthcare and life sciences
Michael Williams
UNT Health Science Center
Healthcare and life sciences
Mike Sanborn
Baylor All Saints Medical Center
Healthcare and life sciences
Miles Harrison
Galderma Laboratories, L.P.
Healthcare and life sciences
Paul Dorman
DFB Pharmaceuticals
Healthcare and life sciences
Richard Johnston
USMD Health System
Healthcare and life sciences
Rick Merrill
Cook Children's Healthcare System
Healthcare and life sciences
Robert Earley
JPS Health Network
Healthcare and life sciences
Shawn Parsley
Texas Health Physicians Group
Healthcare and life sciences
Simon Fraser
Smith & Nephew
Healthcare and life sciences
Stuart Flynn
UNT-TCU Medical School
Healthcare and life sciences
Susan Bailey
Fort Worth Allergy & Asthma Associates
Healthcare and life sciences
Vinny Taneja
Tarrant County
Higher education
Bobby Ahdieh
Texas A&M School of Law
Higher education
Daniel Pullin
TCU Neeley School of Business
Higher education
Eugene Giovannini
Tarrant County College
Higher education
Fred Slabach
Texas Wesleyan University
Higher education
James Hurley
Tarleton State University
Higher Education
Nina Petty
Texas A&M School of Law
Higher education
Victor Boschini
TCU
Investments and management
Anthony Wonderly
Olympus Property
Investments and management
Bobby Patton
TCRG Properties
Investments and management
Bruce Conti
Conti Warehouses
Investments and management
Chris Powers
Fort Capital
Investments and management
Corrie Watson
Frank Kent Enterprises
Investments and management
John Goff
Crescent Real Estate Equities
Investments and management
Johnny Campbell
City Center Management
Investments and management
Nicholas Martin
Martin Land & Investment
Investments and management
Ramon Romero Jr.
Ramon Romero Corp.
Investments and management
Stacie McDavid
McDavid Investments
Investments and management
Steve Murrin
RIver Ranch
Investments and management
Will Churchill
Frank Kent Enterprises
Law-Employment
Caroline Harrison
Pham Harrison
Law-Employment
Jason Smith
Law Offices of Jason Smith
Law-Employment
Jay Rutherford
Jackson Walker
Law-Employment
Laura Hilton Hallmon
Cantey Hanger
Law-Employment
Thomas S. Brandon Jr.
Whitaker Chalk
Law-Employment
Vianei Braun
Decker Jones
Lawyers
Amy Ott
The Blum Firm
Lawyers
Andrea Palmer
Higginbotham
Lawyers
Andrew Lombardi
Crescent Real Estate Equities
Lawyers
Andrew Rosell
Winstead PC
Lawyers
Andrew Wambsganss
Brown Pruitt Wambsganss Dean Forman & Moore, P.C.
Lawyers
Brian Barnard
Haynes and Boone
Lawyers
Brian Newby
Cantey Hanger
Lawyers
Clark Cowley
Whitaker Chalk
Lawyers
Clark Rucker
Kelly Hart and Hallman
Lawyers
David Keltner
Kelly Hart and Hallman
Lawyers
Dee Kelly Jr.
Kelly Hart and Hallman
Lawyers
Jack Larson
Mellina Larson
Lawyers
Janet Hahn
Decker Jones
Lawyers
Jim Lane
Law Office of Jim Lane
Lawyers
John Allen Chalk
Whitaker Chalk
Lawyers
Marianne Auld
Kelly Hart and Hallman
Lawyers
Marshall Searcy
Kelly Hart and Hallman
Lawyers
Marvin Blum
The Blum Firm
Lawyers
Ralph Duggins
Cantey Hanger
Lawyers
Robert Simon
Whitaker Chalk
Lawyers
Ryan Scharar
The Scharar Law Firm
Lawyers
Scot Pierce
Whitaker Chalk
Lawyers
Sharen Wilson
Tarrant County District Attorney
Lawyers
Shayne Moses
Moses, Palmer & Howell
Manufacturing and distribution
Allison Mullis
Bell
Manufacturing and distribution
Dennis Knautz
Acme Brick Co.
Manufacturing and distribution
Donald Reynolds Jr.
The Reynolds Co.
Manufacturing and distribution
Elliot Goldman
GL 2 Partners
Manufacturing and distribution
Eric Fox
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Manufacturing and distribution
Glenn Smith
Mouser Electronics
Manufacturing and distribution
Greg Crouchley
Justin Brands
Manufacturing and distribution
Greg Ulmer
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Manufacturing and distribution
John Howard Hallam
Ben E. Keith Co.
Manufacturing and distribution
Kenneth Shipley
Legacy Housing Corp
Manufacturing and distribution
Michael Thacker
Bell
Manufacturing and distribution
Michele Evans
Lockheed Martin Aeronautics
Manufacturing and distribution
Mitch Snyder
Bell
Manufacturing and distribution
Paul Andrews Jr.
TTI
Manufacturing and distribution
Raanan Horowitz
Elbit Systems of America
Manufacturing and distribution
Sean Murphy
Andrews Distributing Co.
Manufacturing and distribution
Thomas Ferguson
AZZ Inc.
Manufacturing and distribution
Walt Reynolds
The Reynolds Co.
Media, Restoration, Title
Bud Kennedy
Fort Worth Star-Telegram
Media, Restoration, Title
Deborah Ferguson
NBC5
Media, Restoration, Title
Jack Rattikin Jr.
Rattikin Title
Media, Restoration, Title
Richard Connor
Fort Worth Business Press
Media, Restoration, Title
Tom Head
Blackmon Mooring/BMS Cat
Media, Restoration, Title
Victoria Wise
Tanglewood Moms
Nonprofits
Ashley Elgin
Lena Pope
Nonprofits
Bruce Frankel
DRC
Nonprofits
Don Shisler
Union Gospel Mission
Nonprofits
Elizabeth Brands
Morris Foundation
Nonprofits
Grant Coates
The Miles Foundation
Nonprofits
Jeremy Smith
Rainwater Charitable Foundation
Nonprofits
John P. Ryan Jr.
Ryan Foundation
Nonprofits
John Robinson
Amon G. Carter Foundaiton
Nonprofits
Julie Butner
Tarrant Area Food Bank
Nonprofits
Kara Waddell
Child Care Associates
Nonprofits
Laura McWhorter
North Texas Community Foundation
Nonprofits
Leah King
United Way of Tarrant County
Nonprofits
Mattie Parker
T3 - Tarrant To and Through Partnership
Nonprofits
Michael Grace
Catholic Charities Fort Worth
Nonprofits
Neils Agather
The Burnett Foundation
Nonprofits
Paula Tyler
Fort Worth Public Library Foundation
Nonprofits
Pete Geren
Sid Richardson Foundation
Nonprofits
Rose Bradshaw
North Texas Community Foundation
Nonprofits
Toby Owen
Presbyterian Night Shelter
Nonprofits
Todd M. Morris Liles
The Morris Foundation
Nonprofits
Todd Rainwater
Rainwater Charitable Foundation
Nonprofits
Wayne Carson
ACH Child and Family Services
Oil and gas
Bob Ravnaas
Kimbell Royalty Partners
Oil and gas
Bob Simpson
MorningStar Partners
Oil and gas
Brian Crumley
Vortus Investment Advisers
Oil and gas
Charlie Moncrief
Moncrief Oil
Oil and gas
Davis Ravnaas
Kimbell Royalty Partners
Oil and gas
Greg Bird
Jetta Operating Co.
Oil and gas
Huner Enis
Four Sevens Oil Co.
Oil and gas
Jeffrey Miller
Vortus Investment Advisers
Oil and gas
Jeffrey Ventura
Range Resources
Oil and gas
Jim Finley
Finley Resources
Oil and gas
John P. Boswell
John P. Boswell Oil & Gas. Co.
Oil and gas
Jon Brumley
Bounty Minerals
Oil and gas
Mary Ralph Lowe
Maralo, LLC
Oil and gas
Mike Moncrief
Mike Moncrief Investments
Oil and gas
Mitch Wynne
Wynne Petroleum
Oil and gas
Rhett Bennett
Black Mountain
Oil and gas
Ryan Vinson
MineralWare
Oil and gas
William A. "Tex" Moncrief Jr.
Moncrief Oil
Philanthropy
Alice Walton
-
Philanthropy
Anne T. Bass
-
Philanthropy
Ed Schollmaier
-
Philanthropy
Joan Katz
-
Philanthropy
John Marion
-
Philanthropy
John V. Roach
-
Philanthropy
Kit Moncrief
Moncrief Ranches
Philanthropy
Larry Anfin
K&L Ventures
Philanthropy
Lisa Rose
Gatehouse Grapevine
Philanthropy
Louella Martin
-
Philanthropy
Marsha Kleinheinz
-
Philanthropy
Marty Leonard
-
Philanthropy
Matt Rose
-
Philanthropy
Mercedes Bass
Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
Philanthropy
Michelle Marlow
-
Philanthropy
Mitzi Davis
-
Philanthropy
Ramona Bass
-
Philanthropy
Rosie Moncrief
Mike Moncrief Investments
Private equity and hedge funds
Ardon Moore
Lee M. Bass Inc.
Private equity and hedge funds
Clark Wen
Crestline Investors
Private equity and hedge funds
Craig Kelly
Kelly Capital Partners
Private equity and hedge funds
David Bonderman
TPG Group
Private equity and hedge funds
Douglas Bratton
Crestline Investors
Private equity and hedge funds
Geoffrey Raynor
Q Investments
Private equity and hedge funds
James Coulter
TPG Group
Private equity and hedge funds
Lee Bass
Lee M. Bass Inc.
Private equity and hedge funds
Randy Eisenman
Satori Capital
Private equity and hedge funds
Robert Bass
Keystone Group LP
Private equity and hedge funds
Sid Bass
-
Private equity and hedge funds
Sunny Vanderbeck
Satori Capital
Private schools
Blair Lowry
Trinity Valley School
Private schools
Eric Lombardi
Fort Worth Country Day School
Private schools
Tad Bird
All Saints Episcopal School
Public schools
Jacinto Ramos Jr.
Fort Worth Independent School District
Public schools
Kent Scribner
Fort Worth Independent School District
Public schools
Molly Hyry
Volunteer
Public schools
Tobi Jackson
Fort Worth Independent School District
Religion
Adam Greenway
Southwestern Baptist Theological Seminary
Religion
Andrew Bloom
Congregation Ahavath Sholom
Religion
Brian Zimmerman
Beth-El Congregation
Religion
Bruce Datcher
Ebenezer Baptist Church
Religion
Chauncey Franks
TCU
Religion
Cody McQueen
Christ Chapel Bible Church
Religion
Karl Travis
First Presbyterian Church of Fort Worth
Religion
Michael Miller
TCU Brite Divinity School
Religion
Michael Olson
Catholic Diocese of Fort Worth
Religion
Russ Peterman
University Christian Church
Religion
Ryon Price
Broadway Baptist Church
Religion
Tim Bruster
First United Methodist Church Fort Worth
Residential and homebuilding
Donald Horton
D.R. Horton, Inc.
Residential and homebuilding
Jamey Ice
6th Ave. Homes
Residential and homebuilding
John Zimmerman
Compass
Residential and homebuilding
Joseph Berkes
Williams Trew
Residential and homebuilding
Martha Williams
Williams Trew
Residential and homebuilding
Michael Dike
Village Homes
Residential and homebuilding
Rick Wegman
Christie's International Real Estate
Residential and homebuilding
Robbie Briggs
Briggs Freeman Sotheby's International Realty
Residential and homebuilding
Suzanne Burt
Burt Ladner Real Estate
Residential and homebuilding
Ty Williams
Williams Northern Crain
Retail
George Sherman
GameStop
Retail
Jerry Durant
Jerry Durant Auto Group
Retail
Jonathan Morris
Fort Worth Barber Shop
Retail
Robert Howard
Don Davis Auto Group
Retail
Sam Mahrouq
MEI Group
Retail
Tom Durant
Classic Chevrolet
Sports
Dennis Roberson
Fort Worth Invitational
Sports
Eddie Gossage
Texas Motor Speedway
Sports
Gary Patterson
TCU
Sports
Jeremiah Donati
TCU
Sports
Jerry Jones
Dallas Cowboys
Sports
Ray Davis
Texas Rangers Baseball Club
Transportation
Alicia Winkelblech
City of Arlington
Transportation
Bill Davis
Fort Worth & Western Railroad
Transportation
Bill Meadows
Dallas/Fort Worth Airport Board
Transportation
Bob Baulsir
Trinity Metro
Transportation
Carl Ice
Burlington Northern Santa Fe
Transportation
Doug Parker
American Airlines
Transportation
Jeff Davis
Trinity Metro
Transportation
John Kleinheinz
Texas Central Partners
Transportation
Katie Farmer
Burlington Northern Santa Fe
Transportation
Michael Morris
North Central Texas Council of Governments
Transportation
Reed Pigman Jr.
Texas Jet
Transportation
Sean Donohue
Dallas/Fort Worth Airport
Venture capital/Public finance/Insurance
Gus S. Bates
Gus Bates Insurance and Investments
Venture capital/Public finance/Insurance
John Pergande
InsureZone
Venture capital/Public finance/Insurance
Laura Bonnell Alexander
Hilltop Securities
Venture capital/Public finance/Insurance
Les Kreis
Bios Partners
Venture capital/Public finance/Insurance
Mark Jones
Goosehead Insurance
Venture capital/Public finance/Insurance
Rusty Reid
Higginbotham
Wealth managers and financial advisers
Bob Semple
Bank of Texas Private Wealth
Wealth managers and financial advisers
David Diesslin
Diesslin Group
Wealth managers and financial advisers
David Nolet
J.P. Morgan Chase
Wealth managers and financial advisers
J. Bryan King
Luther King Capital Management
Wealth managers and financial advisers
Jeff King
Northern Trust
Wealth managers and financial advisers
Jeffrey Conner
Northern Trust
Wealth managers and financial advisers
Luther King
Luther King Capital Management
Wealth managers and financial advisers
Mark L. Johnson
Luther King Capital Management
Wealth managers and financial advisers
Mark Steffe
First Command Financial Services
Wealth managers and financial advisers
Peter Philpott
R.W. Baird
Wealth managers and financial advisers
Scott Orr
Fidelity Investments
Wealth managers and financial advisers
Sue Turnage
Happy State Bank